Training Activities

                                                                            List of In-plant training student’s academic year 2016-17

 

Sr. No.

No. of students

Regis. No.

Name of Student and Contact No.

Deputed Company Address

  1.  
  1.  

FTN-2013/01

Miss Adsare Sarita Namdeo

 

 

Hexagon Nutrition Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      2

FTN-2013/04

Miss Bhagat Priyanka Tanhaji

 

      3

FTN-2013/09

Miss DubeVrushali Baban

 

 

       4

FTN-2013/19

Miss Kale Vishwkanya Sahebrao

 

       5

FTN-2013/31

Miss Redekar Sonali Laxman

 

        6

FTN-2013/44

Miss Yeole Dipti Gajanan

 

        2

        7

FTN-2013/24

Miss Mokal Sanghamitra Ajit

M/S Jahagirdar Bakers, Nashik

       3

        8

FTN-2013/23

Mahale Sagar Ashok

 

Raptakos Brett & Co. Ltd.,  Mumbai

 

      4

        9

FTN-2013/33

Sawant Soma Omkar

 

      5

      10

FTN-2013/10

Gaikwad Pravin Vishwanath

 

7 Pecks Winery Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

      11

FTN-2012/32

Shaikh Majhar Jafar

 

      6

      12

FTN-2013/14

Golhar Rahul Vikram

 

Jains Farm Fresh Foods Pvt. Ltd., Jalgaon

       7

      13

FTN-08/2010

Dhake Shirish Sharad

 

       8

      14

FTN-2013/16

Hyalij Ashish Dattatray

 

Sahyadri Foods Pvt. Ltd.,  Mohadi, Nashik.

      15

FTN-2013/21

Khapre Ajinkya Sanjay

      16

FTN-2012/33

Sharma Sachin Lalit

      17

FTN-2012/11

Dogmane Shivam Kailas

 

FTN-2011/31

Rokade Premal Madhukar

      9

      18

FTN-2013/07

Miss Dahat Shikha Harish

Hindustan Unilever Ltd., Malegaon MIDC, Sinnar, Nashik.

     10

      19

FTN-2013/22

Lomate Prashant Satish

 

Raje Foods Pvt. Ltd., Hadpsar, Pune

      11

      20

FTN-2012/30

Sathe Suyash Ravindra

 

      12

     21

FTN-2013/11

Miss Gangurde Snehal Vilas

 

Varun Agro Foods Pvt. Ltd., Umrale BK, Nashik.

     22

FTN-2013/32

Miss Sasane Pallavi Ramnath

     23

FTN-2013/35

Miss Shevkar Pratiksha Prakash

      13

     24

FTN-2013/38

Miss Sonar Chaitali Chandrakant

United Breweries Ltd., Walunj MIDC, Aurangabad.

     25

FTN-2013/39

Miss Sonawane Monika Subhash

      14

     26

FTN-2013/02

Aher Abhijeet Samadhan

 

United Spirit Ltd., Dindori, Nashik

 

 

 

     27

FTN-09/2010

Dhondage Mahesh Rambhau

      28

FTN-2013/29

Raundal Suraj Sajan

      29

FTN-2013/37

Shinde Kishor Adinath

     15

     30

FTN-2013/05

Miss Chaure Anjali Baban

 

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd., Baramati

     31

FTN-2013/13

Miss Gite Kanchan Manik

     32

FTN-2013/28

Miss Patil Vrushali Bhausaheb

      16

     33

FTN-2013/26

Patel Yogeshbhai Rajarambhai 08308210125

General Mills India Ltd., Malegaon MIDC, Sinnar , Nasik

      17

     34

FTN-2013/30

Raut Akshay Dadasaheb

 

PepsiCo Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Paithan MIDC, Aurangabad.

     35

FTN-2013/43

Vetal Bhushan Pundlik

 

     18

     36

FTN-2012/34

Singar Swapnil Nanasaheb

 

 

Morde Foods Pvt. Ltd., Manchar

     19

     37

FTN-2013/20

Kasar Shubham Sopan

 

 

 

Ferrero Roscher Pvt. Ltd., Baramati

      38

FTN-2013/27

Patil  Gaurav Rajendra

 

     20

     39

FTN-2013/36

Shinde Ghanshyam Bharat

N. D. Wines Pvt. Ltd. Pimpalgaon Baswant, Nashik

     40

FTN-2013/42

Ushir Amol Santosh

     21

     41

FTN-2011/39

Mr. Wagh Mayur Lakshman

 

 

Kalya Exports Pvt. Ltd,

Janori, Nashik.

      42

FTN-2011/39

Wagh Mayur Lakshman

      43

FTN-2009/19

Mr. Mali Nilesh Nandakishor

     22

      44

FTN-2013/25

Ms. Muthal Tejas Somnath

Prabhat Dairy Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Division, Mumbai

     23

      45

FTN-2010/20

Pawar Swapnil Damu

 

7 star Foods Pvt. Ltd., Pimpalgaon, Nashik.

 

                                                                      List of In-plant training student’s academic year 2017-18.

 

Sr. No.

 

 

No. of Students

Reg. No.

 

 

 

Name of student

 

 

 

Name of Deputed Company

  1.  
  1.  

FTN-2014/001

Ms. Abhang Poonam Sanjay

Rajhans Dairies Pvt. Ltd. Sangamenr, Ahmednagar

       2

FTN-2014/038

Ms. Kasar Shubhada Dilip

       3

FTN-2014/065

Ms. Pawar Ashwini Namdev

      2

       4

FTN-2014/002

Adhav Satyajeet Prabhakar

General Mills India Pvt. Ltd. Malegaon MIDC, Sinnar, Nashik.

       5

FTN-2014/036

Ms. Kapadne Saroj Dilip

 

       6

FTN-2014/003

Ms. Aggarwal Khyati Rakesh

Pepsico India Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Village Channo, Patiala-Sangrur Road, Punjab.

      3

        7

FTN-2014/004

Ms. Ahire Kalyani Hemchandra

 

Sula vineyards Pvt. Ltd., Gangapurgaon, Nashik.

        8

FTN-2014/025

Ms. Gaikwad Sonali Sanjay

        9

FTN-2014/039

Ms. Kokani Pradnya Hiraman

       10

FTN-2014/059

Ms. Patil Devshree Shivaji

      4

       11

FTN-2014/006

Ms. Bahiram Rupali Sahebrao

Sahyadri Framers Pvt. Ltd. Mohadi, Nashik

FTN-2014/037

Ms. Kapase Rupali Tukaram

      5

       12

FTN-2014/007

Barwat Vivek Annasaheb

Parle Foods Pvt. Ltd. Khapoli.  

      6

       13

FTN-2014/008

Ms. Bhojane Kajal Pandurang

Atul Industries Ltd., Ambad MIDC, Nashik

       14

FTN-2014/068

Ms. Pise Arati Ravindra

      7

       15

FTN-2014/010

Bobade Mayur Vijay

Shiva Sai Export Fruits & Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.

Vani Road, Kheadgaon

Nashik

       16

FTN-2014/072

Sadafule Sanket Aba

 

      8

       17

FTN-2014/012

Ms. Botkar AnkitaValmik

ADF Pvt. Ltd., Malegaon MIDC, Sinnar, Nashik.

       18

FTN-2014/019

Ms. Devchake Akanksha Shekar

     9

       19

FTN-09/2014

 Bhosale Rushikesh Bajrangrao

Mr. Aditya Karwa

Managing Director

Mangalam Foods Pvt. Ltd. 471/1 Saikheda Road, Shinde, Nashik

 

     10

      20

FTN-2014/013

Ms. Chaudekar Karuna Ashok

Permia Food Aditives India Pvt. Ltd., Taloja MIDC, Panvel.

     11

      21

FTN-2014/014

Ms. Chavan Dipti Sanjay

Hexagaon Nutrition Pvt. Ltd. Dindori, Nashik

      22

FTN-2014/027

Ms. Hemade Vaishnavi Yaswant

      23

FTN-2014/028

Ms. Hire Nilam Anil

      24

FTN-2014/034

Ms. JagzapVrushali Vijay

 

     12

      25

FTN-2014/015

 Chitale Ganesh Vikarm

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Ltd., Baramati, Pune.

      26

FTN-2014/040

Kshirsagar Sujit Dadasaheb

      27

FTN-2014/058

Patankar Shubham Uttam

      28

FTN-2014/071

Revgade Sujit Sanjay

     13

      29

FTN-2014/017

Ms. Dalvi Pranali Ravindra

Raptakos Brett & Co Ltd. Thane.

      30

FTN-2014/030

Ms. Jadhav Madhuri Govind

     14

      31

FTN-18/2014

Deore Prafull Madhukar

Amul Dairy Pvt. Ltd. Anand, Gujrat

     15

      32

FTN-2014/021

 Dhage Rohan Purushottam

Soma Vine Village, Gangapurgaon, Nashik.

      33

FTN-2014/063

Patole Shubham Bhagawantrao

      16

      34

FTN-2014/026

Ms. Gamne Nisha Khanderao

Hindustan Unilever Ltd., Malegaon MIDC, Sinnar, Nashik.

      35

FTN-2014/079

 Wable Sujit Devram

     17

      36

FTN-2014/031

Jadhav Shubham Ramesh

Jain Farm Fresh Ltd., Jalgaon.

      37

FTN- 54/2014

Nikam Rohit Bhausaheb

     18

      38

FTN-2014/032

Ms. Jadhav Supradnya Dnyaneshwar

Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd., Wada.

 

 

 

 

      39

FTN-2014/046

Ms. Mahajan Aishwarya Anil

      40

FTN-2014/048

Ms. Mohite Shivani Dadabhai

 

 

 

       19

     41

FTN-2014/035

Kamble Nikhil Nanadkumar

Seven Peaks Winery Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

     42

FTN-2014/051

Nangare Prakash Mohan

       20

     43

FTN-2014/041

Ms. Kulkarni Maithili Abhay

Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. GIDC, Jhagadia, Distt. Bharuch, Gujrat.

       21

     44

FTN-2014/042

Ms. Kurde Swagata Dattagiri

Kolhapur Zilla Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh Ltd. B1 , MIDC, Gokul Shirgaon Tal.: Karveer Dist.: Kolhapur 

     45

FTN-2014/049

Ms. Morbale Dhanashree Sunil

      22

     46

FTN-2014/043

Landge Kapil Nitin

Prabhat Dairy Pvt. Ltd., Tilaknagar, Shrirampur, Ahmednagar.

     47

FTN-2014/053

Nawale Akshay Balasaheb

     48

FTN-2014/078

Shingote Sanket Shankar

       23

     49

FTN-2014/045

Lohakare Abhijit Tukaram

Fortune Foods Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

     50

FTN-2014/057

Panpatte Suraj Ashok

     51

FTN-2014/075

Shah Rishabh Nirmal

      52

FTN-2014/080

Zodge Hemant Sitaram

      24

      53

FTN-2014/050

Nair Sidharth Suresh

Warna Dairy, Warna Nagar, Kolhapur.

      54

FTN-2014/055

Nimkar Arnav Rajendra

      55

FTN-2014/074

Sarode Akshay Gavaner

       25

      56

FTN-2014/052

Navale Pratik Balasaheb

Monginis Foods Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.

       26

      57

FTN-2014/056

Ms. Pagar Hutashani Devidas

GreenFiled Foods Pvt. Ltd. Janori, Nashik

      27

      58

FTN-2014/066

Ms. Pawar Dipashri Hiralal

Austin Foods & Beverages Pvt. Ltd.

Nadiyad Petlad Road, Near Bandhni Cross Road

Anand, Gujrat-388130

 

      59

FTN-2014/067

Ms. Pawar Snehal Machindra

       28

      60

FTN-2014/060

Patil Roshan Arun

Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd., Pune.

       29

      61

FTN-2014/062

Patil Sushil Sanjay

Bunty Foods India Pvt. Ltd., Ambernath

       30

      62

FTN-2014/073

Salgude Kiran Ramesh

Sunmeera Wines

Vinchur, Tal: Niphad, Dist: Nashik.

       31

      63

FTN-2014/076

Ms. Shelar Madhuri Bhaginath

ITC Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ranjangaon MIDC, Pune.

      32

       64

FTN-2014/020

Devhade Swapnil Kailas

Kalya Export Pvt. Ltd., Gate No 156, A/P Jaulke, Tal.: Dindori, Distt.: Nashik.

      33

      65

FTN-26/2012

Ms. Patil Priyanka Ravindra

SSNL Balkawade Rice Mill, Bhagur, Nashik.

 

     34

      66

FTN-31/2012

Sayyad Azhar Ibrahim

Classic Ice Creams Pvt. Ltd., Shirdi, Ahmednagaer

      67

FTN-36/2012

Telore Ganesh Mahadev

 




K.K.Wagh College of Food Technology, Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(253) 2303507, 2555281
Email:principal-btechfood@kkwagh.edu.in