Placement Activities

 

                                                                                                                         Placement Data

                                                                                                                 Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of Company

  1.  

Ms. Jadhav Supradnya Dnyaneshwar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gonglu Agro Private Ltd., Gat No 207 211 And 213, Chandwad, Nashik - 423101, Jaitapur

  1.  

Wable Sujit Devram

  1.  

Ms. Mahajan Aishwarya Anil

  1.  

Ms. Mohite Shivani Dadabhai

  1.  

Ms. Pawar Dipashri Hiralal

  1.  

Ms. Pawar Ashwini Namdev

  1.  

Ms. Hemade Vaishnavi Yaswant

  1.  

Ms. Pawar Snehal Machindra

  1.  

Ms. Gamne Nisha Khanderao

  1.  

Ms. Bhojane Kajal Pandurang

  1.  

Ms. Kasar Shubhada Dilip

  1.  

Ms. Pise Arati Ravindra

  1.  

Ms. Chaudekar Karuna Ashok

  1.  

Ms. Ahire Kalyani Hemchandra

  1.  

Barwat Vivek Annasaheb

  1.  

Navale Pratik Balasaheb

  1.  

Nimkar Arnav Rajendra

  1.  

Ms. Gaikwad Sonali Sanjay

Big Basket Pvt. Ltd. Gala No. 3,4,5,6, Krishna Mill Compound, Sonapur Lane, Off, Lal Bahadur Shastri Rd, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra -400078.

  1.  

Kshirsagar Sujit Dadasaheb

  1.  

Revgade Sujit Sanjay

  1.  

Nair Sidharth Suresh

Doleher India Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 3, Survey 285, Raisoni Industrial Park, Hinjewadi, Pune-411057

  1.  

Nimkar Arnav Rajendra

  1.  

Shah Rishabh Nirmal

Fortune Foods Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

  1.  

Bobade Mayur Vijay

Shiva Sai Export Fruits & Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.

Vani Road, Kheadgaon , Nashik.

  1.  

Sadafule Sanket Aba

  1.  

Lohakare Abhijit Tukaram

Saputra Foods Pvt. Ltd., Saputara, Dist.- Dang, Gujrat

  1.  

Deore Prafull Madhukar

  1.  

Ms. Pawar Ashwini Namdev

Vedant Agro Products, Plot No. 2 & 3, Sidivinayak Co-op. Indl. Est. Ltd. Ojhar (Mig), Nashik

  1.  

Ms. Gite Kanchan Manik

  1.  

Ms. Gangurde Snehal Vilas

                                                                                                     Academic Year 2016-17

  1.  

Ms. Bhagat Priyanka Tanhaji

 

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd., Baramati.

  1.  

Ms. Mokal Sanghamitra Ajit

Monsoon Foods, Chinchkhed, Nashik, Maharashtra 422209.

  1.  

Ms.  Sonawane Monika Subhash

  1.  

Shinde Kishor Adinath

 

PepsiCo Holdings Pvt. Ltd., Paithan MIDC, Aurangabad.

 

  1.  

Raundal Suraj Sajan

Switz International Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Nitin Pagar(Employee)
Daman, Daman - 396210, Daman & Diu, India

  1.  

Ushir Amol Santosh

  1.  

Singar Swapnil Nanasaheb

 

Morde Foods Pvt. Ltd., Manchar, Pune

  1.  

Shinde Ghanshyam Bharat

Lykis Confectioneries Pvt. Ltd. Sangli, Maharashtra 416410

  1.  

Pawar Swapnil Damu

 

Shiva Sai Export Fruits & Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.

Vani Road, Kheadgaon , Nashik.

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of Company

  1.  

Dhake Shirish Sharad

 

Sahyadri Farmers Producer Company Limited,

Survey No. 1102/8, Behind Police Head Quarter, Adgaon, Nashik, Maharashtra 422003

  1.  

Golhar Rahul Vikram

 

Jains Farm Fresh Foods Pvt. Ltd., Jalgaon.

  1.  

Ms. Dube Vrushali Baban

 

Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd. Temghar Lavasa Road, Pirangut, Maharashtra 412115

                                                                                                         Academic Year 2015-16

  1.  

Chavan Rupesh Dnyandev

Morde Foods Pvt. Ltd. Manchar, Pune.

  1.  

Ms. Vaijapurkar  Kushal Rajendra

Hindustan Unilever Ltd. Sinnar MIDC, Nashik.

 




K.K.Wagh College of Food Technology, Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(253) 2303507, 2555281
Email:principal-btechfood@kkwagh.edu.in