Success Stories

List of Students selected in Private Companies >>

Academic Year 2015-16

Sr. No. Name Of Student Name of Company
1

Chavan Rupesh Dnyandev

Morde Foods Pvt. Ltd. Manchar, Pune
2

Dighe Nilesh Madhav

Hexagon Nutrition Private Limited, Dindori Taluka, Nashik, Maharashtra.

3

Pathan Ansar Hamid

Barry-Callebaut India Pvt. Ltd., F-8 Block,, Ranjangaon MIDC, Maharashtra
4

Ms. Vaijapurkar  Kushal Rajendra

Hindustan Unilever Ltd. Sinnar MIDC, Nashik.

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1

Bhagat Priyanka Tanhaji

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd,Baramati
2 Mokal Sanghamitra Ajit

Monsoon Foods Pvt. Ltd. Chinchkhed,Nashik

3

Sonawane Monika Subhash

4

Shinde Kishor Adinath

PepsiCo Holdings Pvt. Ltd.,Aurangabad

5

Raundal Suraj Sajan

Switz International Pvt. Ltd,Daman
6

Ushir Amol Santosh

7

Singar Swapnil Nanasaheb

Morde Foods Pvt. Ltd.,Pune

8

Shinde Ghanshyam Bharat

Lykis Confectioneries Pvt. Ltd.,Sangali

9

Pawar Swapnil Damu

Shiva Sai Export Fruits & Vegetables Pvt. Ltd,Nashik

10

Dhake Shirish Sharad

Sahyadri Farmers Producer Company Limited,Nashik

11

Golhar Rahul Vikram

Jains Farm Fresh Foods Pvt. Ltd., Jalgaon.

12

Ms. Dube Vrushali Baban

Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd. Temghar Lavasa Road, Pirangut, Maharashtra 412115

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1

Ms. Jadhav Supradnya Dnyaneshwar

Gonglu Agro Private Ltd., Gat No 207 211 and 213, Chandwad, Nashik - 423101,

2

Wable Sujit Devram

3

Ms. Mahajan Aishwarya Anil

4

Ms. Mohite Shivani Dadabhai

5

Ms. Pawar Dipashri Hiralal

6

Ms. Pawar Ashwini Namdev

7

Ms. Hemade Vaishnavi Yaswant

8

Ms. Pawar Snehal Machindra

9

Ms. Gamne Nisha Khanderao

10

Ms. Bhojane Kajal Pandurang

11

Ms. Kasar Shubhada Dilip

12

Ms. Pise Arati Ravindra

13

Ms. Chaudekar Karuna Ashok

14 Ms. Ahire Kalyani Hemch
15

Barwat Vivek Annasaheb

16

Navale Pratik Balasaheb

17

Nimkar Arnav Rajendra

18

Ms. Gaikwad Sonali Sanjay

Big Basket Pvt. Ltd. Gala No. 3,4,5,6, Krishna Mill Compound, Sonapur Lane, Off, Lal Bahadur Shastri Rd, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra -400078.

19

Kshirsagar Sujit Dadasaheb

20

Revgade Sujit Sanjay

21

Nair Sidharth Suresh

Doleher India Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 3, Survey 285, Raisoni Industrial Park, Hinjewadi, Pune-411057

22

Nimkar Arnav Rajendra

23

Shah Rishabh Nirmal

Fortune Foods Pvt. Ltd., Dindori, Nashik.

24

Bobade Mayur Vijay

Shiva Sai Export Fruits & Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.

Vani Road, Kheadgaon , Nashik.

25

Sadafule Sanket Aba

 




Major Recruiters

K.K.Wagh College of Food Technology, Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(0253)2555281,2303545
Email:principal-btechfood@kkwagh.edu.in